express entry valid job offer에 관해서 질문드립니다
이민Q&A

express entry valid job offer에 관해서 질문드립니다

뀽뀽찳등록일 : 2018.05.11조회 : 73댓글 : 0

안녕하세요?

현재 캐나다에서 lmia exempt된 closed permit으로 noc A직군에서 일하고 있습니다. 

EE를 통해서 영주권 신청을 하고 싶어서 CIC홈피를 둘러봤는데 아래와 같은 항목을 봤습니다. 세가지 항목을 다 충족 시켜야하는건가요?

아직 일한지 1년이 안 됐는데 그럼 valid job offer의 50점을 못 받는건가요 ㅠㅠ?

 

if you have a valid work permit for a NOC 0, A or B job that is exempt from needing an LMIA, and you:

  • are currently working for an employer specified on the work permit
  • have one year of full-time work experience (or an equal amount of part-time work) for that employer
  • have a valid job offer from that employer for at least one year after we issue your permanent resident visa
이 글이 유익하셨다면 공유해주세요!

이전글/다음글

여러분의 의견을 남겨주세요.

전체 댓글수 : 0
  • 등록된 댓글이 없습니다.